Tour Series – Bath

Elite British city centre Criterium racing. Fans saw Britain’s fastest teams from both the men and women’s peloton in action, with the sixth round of the women’s Matrix Fitness GP Series before Round Six of the Tour Series took to the circuit. Bath, the only city in Britain to be designated a UNESCO world heritage site, formed the backdrop.

IMG_8638

Tour Series Bath 17

JLT Condor driving the pace in Bath

 


Photos by Me / Graphic and Results from Tour Series


IMG_0972.JPG

IMG_6520


Women’s Matrix Fitness GP Series

IMG_8057

IMG_6316

IMG_6293

IMG_8060

IMG_8072

IMG_8324

IMG_8084

IMG_8326

IMG_8004

IMG_8463

IMG_8555

Individual Race Result
1, Eileen Roe, GBR, Team WNT, 45:21.067
2, Elizabeth Jane Harris, GBR, Storey Racing, + 0.083
3, Neah Evans, GBR, Storey Racing, + 0.313
4, Anna Henderson, GBR, Team OnForm, + 0.434
5, Charlotte Broughton, GBR, Team Ford EcoBoost, + 0.451
6, Amy Hill, GBR, Team OnForm, + 0.575
7, Lauren Dolan, GBR, Liv Epic Coaching, + 1.831
8, Madeleine Gammons, GBR, VeloSchils Interbike, + 1.946
9, Annasley Park, GBR, Drops, + 2.082
10, Rebecca Durrell, GBR, Drops, + 53.338

IMG_8619

Team Standings, post-Round Six
1, Drops, 545pts
2, Team Breeze, 494pts
3, Team WNT, 485pts
4, Storey Racing, 370pts
5, Team OnForm, 310pts

Individual Standings, post-Round Six
1, Rebecca Durrell, GBR, Drops, 185pts
2, Emily Nelson, GBR, Team Breeze, 173pts
3, Annasley Park, GBR, Drops, 152pts

IMG_8494

Eisberg Sprints Standings, post-Round Six
1, Elizabeth Jane Harris, GBR, Storey Racing, 27pts
2, Ellie Dickinson, GBR, Team Breeze, 18pts
3, Rebecca Durrell, GBR, Drops, 16pts

IMG_8585


Men’s Tour Series

IMG_8722

IMG_8706

IMG_8760

IMG_8949IMG_8930 2

Tour Series Bath 17

IMG_8947

IMG_8667

Tour Series Bath 17


Individual Race Result
1, Connor Swift, GBR, Madison Genesis, 29-laps, 1:10.077
2, Tom Stewart, GBR, ONE Pro Cycling, + 27.187
3, Bertie Newey, GBR, Metaltek Kuota, + 37.670
4, James Lowsley-Williams, GBR, BIKE Channel Canyon, + 37.896
5, Johnny McEvoy, GBR, Madison Genesis, + 37.963
6, Enrique Sanz, ESP, Team Raleigh GAC, + 38.006
7, Alex Paton, GBR, Madison Genesis, + 38.082
8, Brenton Jones, AUS, JLT Cndor, + 38.146
9, George Pym, GBR, Metaltek Kuota, + 38.378
10, George Wood, GBR, Richardsons Trek, + 37.512

Brother Fastest Lap
Connor Swift, GBR, Madison Genesis, 2:19.244

Team Standings, post-Round Six
1, Madison Genesis, 64pts
2, JLT Condor, 64pts
3, ONE Pro Cycling, 52pts
4, BIKE Channel Canyon, 50pts
5, Team Raleigh GAC, 48pts
6, Metaltek Kuota, 37pts
7, Morvelo Basso, 28pts

Wiggle Points Standings, post-Round Six
1, Sebastian Mora, ESP, Team Raleigh GAC, 73pts
2, Brenton Jones, AUS, JLT Condor, 32pts
3, James Lowsley-Williams, GBR, BIKE Channel Canyon, 26pts

Guest Team South Standings, Final Standings
1, Richardsons Trek, 15pts
2, Spirit Racing Tifosi, 10pts
3, Catford CC Equipe/Banks, 9pts
4, Nuun – Sigma Sport – London, 8pts


IMG_8053IMG_6442IMG_6318

IMG_8815


Tour Series Bath